Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2014 £217,000 2.6% 0.1%
Apr 2006 £175,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21c, Crete Road.

Floorplan 21c
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £217,000 £2,170 £321,617 £3,216
Apr 2006 £175,000 £1,750 £308,977 £3,090

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21c Crete Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for 21c Crete Road.

Photos for 21c Crete Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.