150, Carr Road, UB5 4RF
150 Carr Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £325,000 83.7% 81.6% Sep 2013 £236,000 4.5% 2.1% Oct 2001 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,452 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,904 per square metre (£641 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £325,000 £4,452 £503,997 £6,904 Sep 2013 £236,000 £3,233 £393,116 £5,385 Oct 2001 £140,000 £1,918 £477,880 £6,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: