113, Brox Road, KT16 0LG
113 Brox Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Ottershaw. It sold for £525,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £525,000 2.9% 0.4% Oct 2004 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Brox Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,861 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,445 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £525,000 £4,861 £696,099 £6,445 Oct 2004 £395,000 £3,657 £729,772 £6,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £696,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottershaw are now selling for between £4,900 and £5,900 per square metre (£455 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 113 Brox Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Brox Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: