Property data
Sale history
£106,000 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £153,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,028 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Porlock are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,010 per square metre (£256 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porlock TA24-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £97,000 and £140,000 (35 m² × typical £/sqm in Porlock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Lime Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Lime Close.

Photos for 2 Lime Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.