150, Longridge Way, BS24 7HS
150 Longridge Way is a 111 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £200,000 -0.6% -3.1% Dec 2005 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Longridge Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,801 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,002 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £200,000 £1,802 £333,178 £3,002 Dec 2005 £210,000 £1,892 £367,682 £3,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: