21, Eagle Way, RG12 8EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £179,950 Apr 2014 4.3% 2.2% £234,935 £163,000 Dec 2011 na na £196,591 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,050 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £287,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Eagle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Eagle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: