Property data
Sale history
£91,000 on Aug 2014 (est. today's value: £151,079)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,151 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Higher Heath are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,350 per square metre (£232 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Higher Heath SY13-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £198,000 and £265,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Higher Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Manor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2018) of 16 Manor Place.

Photos for 16 Manor Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.