Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Jan 2014
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,717 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £180,000 £2,338 £286,184 £3,717

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reeth are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,830 per square metre (£276 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: