Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2014 £77,000 -2.9% -5.4%
Jan 2008 £94,000 na na
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2014 £77,000 £1,222 £120,595 £1,914
Jan 2008 £94,000 £1,492 £145,768 £2,314

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,140 per square metre (£118 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Fletcher Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Fletcher Road.

Photos for 107 Fletcher Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.