87, George Street, WN2 3PX
87 George Street is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Hindley. It sold for £60,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £60,000 -3.6% -6.0% Feb 2007 £79,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £652 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,360 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £60,000 £652 £125,100 £1,360 Feb 2007 £79,000 £859 £139,816 £1,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 George Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 George Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: