21, Victoria Square, BS20 6AQ
21 Victoria Square is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Portishead. It sold for £275,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £275,000 3.9% 1.3% Sep 2006 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Victoria Square.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,828 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £275,000 £2,371 £443,993 £3,828 Sep 2006 £205,000 £1,767 £386,249 £3,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,650 per square metre (£325 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Victoria Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Victoria Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: