Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£435,000 Jun 2014 6.5% 4.3% £604,152
£135,237 Dec 1995 na na £900,151
Floor plan
Floorplan 167
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,398 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £620,000 and £813,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Epsom). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
713 square metres (7,675 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 167 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 167 Great Tattenhams.

Photos for 167 Great Tattenhams
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.