128, Chester Road, WA6 0QS
128 Chester Road is a 325 m² semi-detached home in Helsby. It sold for £495,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £495,000 4.3% 2.0% Dec 2002 £300,000 na na - Internal area
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,523 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,218 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £495,000 £1,523 £720,812 £2,218 Dec 2002 £300,000 £923 £764,007 £2,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 325 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £720,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helsby are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,330 per square metre (£208 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 325 m², this implies a valuation between £728,000 and £1,082,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Chester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 325 sqm (3,498 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: