Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2014 £249,995 6.2% 3.8%
Nov 2001 £114,950 15.5% 13.9%
Jul 1999 £81,995 7.8% 5.9%
Jan 1998 £72,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Lindisfarne Drive.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,467 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2014 £249,995 £3,472 £393,635 £5,467
Nov 2001 £114,950 £1,597 £374,296 £5,199
Jul 1999 £81,995 £1,139 £377,190 £5,239
Jan 1998 £72,950 £1,013 £333,799 £4,636

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkston are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,710 per square metre (£298 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Lindisfarne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Lindisfarne Drive.

Photos for 20 Lindisfarne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.