Property data
Sale history
£93,995 on Jun 2014 (est. today's value: £186,362)
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,516 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L20-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £58,000 and £109,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.