76, Allington Drive, LE4 4FB
76 Allington Drive is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Birstall. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £165,000 4.6% 2.6% Oct 2011 £144,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,683 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £165,000 £1,684 £308,145 £3,144 Oct 2011 £144,000 £1,469 £309,700 £3,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birstall are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,500 per square metre (£261 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LT157203
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 76 Allington Drive, Birstall
- Owner
-
FIDELIS LEGAL SERVICES LTD
(Company reference number: 10000671)
Proprietor address: Fidelis House, 5 Low Moor Road, Lincoln LN6 3JY
Price paid on title: £165,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 May 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Allington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Allington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None