15, Housesteads Drive, CH2 3DL
15 Housesteads Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £187,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£187,500 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £187,500 £2,717 £293,841 £4,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Housesteads Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2012. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2009) for 15 Housesteads Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: