14, First Avenue, NG7 6JL
14 First Avenue is a 115 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £206,650 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £206,650 3.0% 0.4% Jan 2010 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,796 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,856 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £206,650 £1,797 £328,465 £2,856 Jan 2010 £180,000 £1,565 £317,834 £2,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,130 per square metre (£150 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 543 square metres (5,845 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: