16, St Patricks Road, CT14 6AW
16 St Patricks Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Deal. It sold for £133,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £133,000 £1,750 £208,043 £2,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deal are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,650 per square metre (£298 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.