13, Maplefield, AL2 2BE
13 Maplefield is a 111 m² detached home in Park Street. It sold for £460,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on May 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Maplefield.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,173 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £460,000 £4,144 £574,181 £5,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £729,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 13 Maplefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Maplefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.