120, Cyprus Street, E2 0NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £855,000 Oct 2014 9.5% 6.9% £1,148,066 £338,500 Aug 2004 17.6% 16.1% £973,414 £143,500 May 1999 8.8% 6.6% £929,499 £117,500 Dec 1996 na na £997,710 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,058 per sqm (£934 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Bethnal Green are now selling for between £6,240 and £8,390 per square metre (£579 and £779 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bethnal Green E2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £530,000 and £713,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Bethnal Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 120 Cyprus Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 120 Cyprus Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.