8, Manor Place, KT20 6AE
8 Manor Place is a 214 m² terraced home in Kingswood. It sold for £700,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £700,000 £3,271 £899,019 £4,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 214 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £899,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,030 per square metre (£431 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 214 m², this implies a valuation between £995,000 and £1,290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Manor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Manor Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 214 sqm (2,303 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.