10, St Dunstan Close, SN11 9ET
10 St Dunstan Close is a 50 m² terraced home in Calne. It sold for £114,995 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £114,995 1.7% -0.4% Feb 2011 £108,000 5.5% 3.2% Sep 2001 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,299 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,541 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £114,995 £2,300 £177,052 £3,541 Feb 2011 £108,000 £2,160 £189,760 £3,795 Sep 2001 £65,000 £1,300 £178,362 £3,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 St Dunstan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 St Dunstan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary: