Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Apr 2014 2.1% -0.5% £472,437
£275,000 May 2005 10.7% 9.0% £479,467
£110,000 May 1996 na na £483,418
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,113 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Knaresborough are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,570 per square metre (£312 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knaresborough HG5-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £356,000 and £484,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Knaresborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Appleby Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Appleby Crescent.

Photos for 37 Appleby Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: