Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Mar 2014 2.9% 0.2% £290,360
£160,000 Apr 2006 na na £278,145
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,469 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Abingdon are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,460 per square metre (£314 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abingdon OX14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £274,000 and £361,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Abingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Coromandel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Coromandel.

Photos for 6 Coromandel
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.