67, Woolsbridge Road, BH24 2LX
67 Woolsbridge Road is a 256 m² detached home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £575,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £575,000 £2,246 £791,951 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 256 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £791,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 256 m², this implies a valuation between £986,000 and £1,267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Woolsbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Woolsbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 256 sqm (2,756 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.