31, Forge Valley Way, WV5 8JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £144,000 May 2014 0.6% -2.0% £270,553 £138,000 Jan 2007 9.3% 7.5% £233,481 £59,950 Sep 1997 na na £259,611 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,028 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Wombourne are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wombourne WV5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £229,000 and £301,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Wombourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Forge Valley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Forge Valley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.