Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on Jun 2014 (est. today's value: £497,924)
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,200 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,850 per square metre (£263 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Formby L37-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £426,000 and £578,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Formby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.