35, St Lukes Close, DN7 4PA
35 St Lukes Close is a 92 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £140,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £140,000 2.6% 0.6% Dec 2011 £132,500 -2.8% -5.4% Jul 2004 £164,000 10.8% 8.9% Mar 1995 £62,950 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £140,000 £1,522 £224,804 £2,444 Dec 2011 £132,500 £1,440 £211,171 £2,295 Jul 2004 £164,000 £1,783 £273,879 £2,977 Mar 1995 £62,950 £684 £276,295 £3,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 St Lukes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 St Lukes Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: