Property data
Sale history
£208,995 on May 2014 (est. today's value: £308,833)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,348 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Bedford are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,330 per square metre (£303 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bedford MK41-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £291,000 and £385,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Bedford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Markham Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Markham Rise.

Photos for 11 Markham Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.