24, Halstow Close, ME15 9XA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on Apr 1999 (est. today's value: £360,447)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,405 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Apr 1999. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £235,000 and £310,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Halstow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Halstow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.