6, St Michaels Close, CH7 5BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Apr 2014 5.9% 3.7% £278,644 £76,500 Jun 1999 na na £296,592 - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,374 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Caerwys are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,290 per square metre (£228 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caerwys CH7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £322,000 and £431,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Caerwys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 711 square metres (7,653 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.