Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£228,000 Jan 2014 0.9% -1.7% £338,839
£220,000 Nov 2009 -2.1% -4.4% £345,968
£232,000 May 2007 12.2% 10.2% £365,011
£85,000 Aug 1998 na na £331,969
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,171 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Torrington are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,390 per square metre (£228 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Torrington EX38-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £356,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Torrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Fairfax Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Fairfax Way.

Photos for 17 Fairfax Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: