40, Manor Drive, DN2 6BX
40 Manor Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Feb 2014
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,460 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £130,000 £1,461 £207,661 £2,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,040 per square metre (£145 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.