10, Manor Close, DY13 9DR
10 Manor Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £110,000 -1.1% -3.7% Feb 2006 £120,000 10.5% 8.9% Sep 2001 £77,000 13.6% 11.9% Sep 1998 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,617 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £110,000 £1,618 £173,858 £2,557 Feb 2006 £120,000 £1,765 £190,330 £2,799 Sep 2001 £77,000 £1,132 £227,570 £3,347 Sep 1998 £52,500 £772 £217,794 £3,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,430 per square metre (£245 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D