Shrublands, SP5 2ES
Shrublands is a 109 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Shrublands.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,486 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,772 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £380,000 £3,486 £520,157 £4,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 919 square metres (9,892 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Shrublands . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2014) for Shrublands .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00067
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- SHRUBLANDS, LANDFORD WOOD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension with Juliette balcony, single storey rear extension, replacement front porch, insertion of French doors to front elevation, alteration to glazed roof between garage and house (existing porch and conservatory to be demolished)
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.