42, Denning Mead, SP10 3LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Apr 2014 2.3% -0.3% £611,252 £320,000 Jul 2004 na na £556,898 - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,962 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,020 per square metre (£274 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Andover SP10-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £400,000 and £543,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Andover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Denning Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Denning Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: