Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2014 £100,000 6.4% 4.2%
Jul 1997 £35,750 na na
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,414 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £100,000 £2,632 £167,714 £4,414
Jul 1997 £35,750 £941 £118,062 £3,107

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Coriander Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Coriander Close.

Photos for 21 Coriander Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.