23, Windsor Crescent, NG5 4PX
23 Windsor Crescent is a 123 m² detached home in Woodthorpe. It sold for £246,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £246,000 5.2% 3.0% Jun 2000 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Windsor Crescent.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £246,000 £2,000 £408,357 £3,320 Jun 2000 £120,000 £976 £446,230 £3,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodthorpe are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,400 per square metre (£243 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Windsor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Windsor Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.