Property data
Sale history
£189,995 on Jul 2014
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £189,995 £2,111 £276,341 £3,070

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,780 per square metre (£171 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.