Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Jul 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Olympia Way.

Floorplan 104
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,318 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £160,000 £2,319 £221,061 £3,204

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chestfield are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,800 per square metre (£339 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Plot size
75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 104 Olympia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Olympia Way.

Photos for 104 Olympia Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B