Property data
Sale history
£527,995 on Nov 2014
Internal area
224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,162 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £527,995 £2,357 £708,212 £3,162

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £708,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £708,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.