34, Harrison Street, CA2 4EP
34 Harrison Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £75,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £75,000 -1.2% -3.7% Jun 2010 £78,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,119 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £75,000 £1,119 £111,598 £1,666 Jun 2010 £78,500 £1,172 £117,678 £1,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Harrison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: