88, Moselle Drive, GL3 2TA
88 Moselle Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £210,000 £2,727 £327,685 £4,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 88 Moselle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 88 Moselle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.