30, Clipper Crescent, DA12 4NN
30 Clipper Crescent is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £260,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Clipper Crescent.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,811 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £260,000 £2,921 £428,154 £4,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Clipper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Clipper Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 20150031
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Clipper Crescent Gravesend Ken
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension to form a kitchen.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.