2, Kimberley Drive, ST14 7EH
2 Kimberley Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Uttoxeter. It sold for £132,500 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £132,500 -0.6% -3.1% Sep 2007 £137,950 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,505 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,299 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £132,500 £1,506 £202,322 £2,299 Sep 2007 £137,950 £1,568 £208,923 £2,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uttoxeter are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 550 square metres (5,920 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Kimberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Kimberley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.