Property data
Sale history
£69,300 on Oct 1999
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £613 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 1999 £69,300 £613 £293,426 £2,597

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,200 per square metre (£120 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.