102, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PZ
102 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 122 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £335,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £335,000 3.9% 1.5% Aug 2010 £285,000 2.1% -0.3% Apr 2004 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,782 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £335,000 £2,746 £461,397 £3,782 Aug 2010 £285,000 £2,336 £420,568 £3,447 Apr 2004 £249,950 £2,049 £489,457 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: