15, Long Meadows, SR3 3RS
15 Long Meadows is a 123 m² flat in Sunderland. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Long Meadows.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,003 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £250,000 £2,033 £246,337 £2,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,180 per square metre (£128 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Long Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Long Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.