2 Horizon House, Juniper Drive, SW18 1GH
2 Horizon House Juniper Drive is a 71 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £470,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Horizon House, Juniper Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,619 per square metre (£615 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,350 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £470,000 £6,620 £379,837 £5,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,430 and £9,480 per square metre (£690 and £880 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Horizon House Juniper Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 2 Horizon House Juniper Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.